Element in navigation bar Local Families link Element in navigation bar Link back to parish page Element in navigation bar Parish News link Element in navigation bar
Element in navigation bar

Transcribed by Mick Ralph, Source:  RG9/539 Eastry Union Workhouse


FOLIO
PAGE
SURNAME
GIVEN NAME
RELATION TO HEAD
STATUS
AGE
OCCUPATION
BIRTHPLACE
110 1 RIGDEN John Master Of The Workhouse M 41 Master Of The Workhouse KEN Ash
110 1 RIGDEN Mary Matron Of The Workhouse M 31 Matron Of The Workhouse KEN Preston
110 1 RIGDEN Henry-Morgan Son U 9   KEN St Marys Sandwich
110 1 RIGDEN John Son U 7   KEN Eastry
110 1 RIGDEN Ellen-Mary Dau U 2   KEN Eastry
110 1 CHAMBERS Daniel Schoolmaster U 39 Schoolmaster KEN Chatham
110 1 DAY Eliza-Ann Schoolmistress U 23 Schoolmistress HAM? Nuthampton?
110 1 PLUMB George Porter U 34 Porter ESS Lee
110 1 FRIEND John Storekeeper M 74 Storekeeper KEN Eastry
110 1 FRIEND Phoebe Laundress M 70 Laundress KEN Ash
110 1 EASTER Elizabeth-Ann Cook M 49 Cook KEN Elham
110 1 FLACE? John-Duncan Inmate U 6   MDX St Pancras
110 1 COLLARD Henry-James Inmate U 44 Shoemaker Inmate KEN Herne Bay
110 1 BENCHLEY John Inmate W 76 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
110 1 COOK Sarah Inmate W 78   KEN Ash
110 1 CHAPMAN Henry Inmate M 67 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
110 1 CHAPMAN Sarah Inmate W 90   KEN Ash
110 1 CARPENTER Mary Inmate M 31   KEN Chillenden
110 1 CARPENTER William Son U 10 Daughter of Mary Carpenter KEN Eastry
110 1 CARPENTER Ellen Dau U 8 Daughter of Mary Carpenter KEN Ash
110 2 RUSSELL? Charles-Thomas Inmate U 12   KEN Eastry
110 2 SAGE John Inmate W 67 Sailor KEN Deal
110 2 SMITH Henry-James Inmate U 14   KEN Deal
110 2 SMITH Frederick Inmate U 13   KEN Deal
110 2 SMITH George Inmate U 11   KEN Deal
110 2 STREET William Inmate U 36 Brickmaker KEN Deal
110 2 SHREWSBURY? James Inmate W 73 Sailor KEN Deal
110 2 TAPPS William Inmate W 74 Sailor KEN Deal
110 2 VERRIER? John Inmate W 66 Shoemaker KEN Deal
110 2 VERRIER? Jarvis Inmate W 56 Agricultural Labourer KEN Deal
110 2 WOOTTON Mary-Jane Inmate W 35   KEN Deal
110 2 WILLIAMS John Inmate U 38 Agricultural Labourer KEN Deal
110 2 WATTS Mary Inmate W 58   KEN Sandwich
110 2 WALKER Stephen Inmate U 68 Journeyman Grocer KEN Deal
110 2 WELLS Elizabeth-Ann Inmate U 15   KEN Deal
110 2 WELLS Richard Inmate U 13   KEN Ringwould
110 2 WELLS James Inmate U 11   KEN Deal
110 2 WISE Abel Inmate W 63 Baker KEN Woodchurch
110 2 TRUEMAN William Inmate W 62 Sailor KEN Deal
110 2 PICKERING Ann Inmate U 18   KEN Ramsgate
111 3 CARPENTER Daniel Son U 5 possibly child of M Carpenter on p1 KEN Stourmouth
111 3 CARPENTER Esther Dau U 3 possibly child of M Carpenter on p1 KEN Ash
111 3 CARPENTER Stephen Son U 2 possibly child of M Carpenter on p1 KEN Sibertswould
111 3 DAINS? Sarah Inmate W 67   KEN Wickham
111 3 FARRIER William Inmate U 62 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
111 3 FOX Francis Inmate U 9   KEN Chatham
111 3 FOX Sarah-Ann Inmate U 7   KEN Chatham
111 3 HOOKER Ann Inmate M 33   SCT
111 3 HOOKER Lydia-Ann Dau U 9 child of Ann Hooker KEN Dover
111 3 HOOKER Emma Dau U 6 child of Ann Hooker KEN Dover
111 3 HOOKER William-Alexander Son U 4?11? child of Ann Hooker KEN Dover
111 3 HOOKER Stephen-James Son U 1 child of Ann Hooker KEN Dover
111 3 HOOK Thomas Inmate W 60 Agricultural Labourer (Blind) KEN Deal
111 3 HUNTAnn   Inmate W 35   KEN Chillenden
111 3 HUNT John Son U 13 child of Ann Hunt KEN Ash
111 3 HUNT Harriot Dau U 11 child of Ann Hunt KEN Ash
111 3 HUNT Jane Dau U 9 child of Ann Hunt KEN Ash
111 3 HUNT Richard Son U 7 child of Ann Hunt KEN Ash
111 3 HUNT Fanny Dau U 2 child of Ann Hunt KEN Eastry
111 3 HUNT Mary-Ann Dau U 16 child of Ann Hunt KEN Eastry
111 4 JORDAN Thomas Inmate U 51 Idiot From Birth KEN Ash
111 4 JORDAN Edward Inmate U 33 Idiot From Birth KEN Ash
111 4 JORDAN Elizabeth-Jane Inmate U 41 Idiot From Birth KEN Ash
111 4 KENNARD Vincent-Noble Inmate W 66 Publican KEN Margate
111 4 KUNOFER John Inmate W 71 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
111 4 LEDNER Margaret Inmate U 29   KEN Ash
111 4 LEDNER George Son U 5 child of Margaret Ledner KEN Ash
111 4 PETTITT Joseph Inmate U 66 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
111 4 REVELL Bartholemew Inmate W 83 Agricultural Labourer KEN Worth
111 4 SMITH John Inmate M 83 Agricultural Labourer KEN Stourmouth
111 4 SMITH Mary-Ann Inmate M 80   KEN Sturry
111 4 SILK Thomas Inmate W 68 Agricultural Labourer KEN Sturry
111 4 WRAKE William Inmate U 33 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
111 4 DILNOT John Inmate W 70 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
111 4 CASTLE William Inmate U 31 Agricultural Labourer KEN Chillenden
111 4 ANDERSON Ellen Inmate U 4   KEN Dover
111 4 ALLEN Emma Inmate U 12   KEN Deal
111 4 ALLEN Walter Inmate U 9   KEN Deal
111 4 ADAMS John Inmate W 70 Sailor KEN Deal
111 4 AUSTEN Francis Inmate W 70   KEN Walmer
112 5 BERISICK? Thomas Inmate U 16   KEN Deal
112 5 BOWLES John Inmate W 81 Blacksmith KEN Lower Hardres
112 5 BAX Sophia Inmate U 11   KEN Deal
112 5 BAX Edward Inmate U 8   KEN Deal
112 5 BENFIELD Emma Inmate U 13   KEN Deal
112 5 BENFIELD George Inmate U 10   KEN Deal
112 5 BENFIELD Mary-Ann Inmate U 18   KEN Deal
112 5 BOWLES Thomas Inmate W 79 Agricultural Labourer KEN Deal
112 5 CANNY? John Inmate W 81 Sailor KEN Deal
112 5 CURLING Thomas Inmate W 76 Taylor KEN Deal
112 5 CRITTEN Thomas-Karney Inmate W 78 Pipe Maker KEN Folkestone
112 5 CASELL Sarah-Wellard Inmate U 10   KEN Deal
112 5 DUNCAN Elizabeth Inmate W 76   KEN Deal
112 5 DUNN George Inmate U 52 Sailor KEN Deal
112 5 ERRIDGE Edward Inmate M 73 Linen Draper KEN Deal
112 5 EASTLAND George Inmate W 81 Stone Mason SSX Ashburnham
112 5 ENSTONE Daniel Inmate W 75 Gentleman's Servant KEN Sandwich
112 5 FOSTER Philip Inmate W 66 Sailor KEN Deal
112 5 FINNIS Abraham-Fuggle Inmate U 8   LND
112 5 FELLOWS Mary Inmate W 70   KEN Deal
112 6 FILES Susannah Inmate U 40   KEN Deal
112 6 FILES Caroline Dau U 10 Daughter of Susannah Files KEN Eastry
112 6 FILES Anne Dau U 7 Daughter of Susannah Files KEN Eastry
112 6 FRANKLIN Eliza Inmate U 11   MDX St Ann's Westminster
112 6 FRANKLIN Mary-Jane Inmate U 3   MDX St Ann's Westminster
112 6 GOODCHILD Richard Inmate U 71 Sailor KEN Deal
112 6 GIBBONS John Inmate U 68 Tailor KEN Dover
112 6 HUGH Thomas Inmate U 40 Sailor LAN Salford
112 6 HOILE Ann Inmate U 51   KEN Deal
112 6 HALL John Inmate W 86 Boat Builder (Blind) KEN Folkestone
112 6 HOLMANS Elizabeth Inmate U 35   KEN Deal
112 6 HOLMANS William Son U 14 Son of Elizabeth Holmans KEN Eastry
112 6 HOLMES Mary-Ann Inmate U 26   LND St George Hanover Sq
112 6 HILLS Thomas Inmate U 14   KEN Eastry
112 6 HARE Thomas Inmate W 38 Bricklayer KEN Deal
112 6 ISOINE? Susannah Inmate M 41   KEN Ramsgate
112 6 JORDAN Ann Inmate W 58   KEN Deal
112 6 KNIGHT Harriot Inmate U 57   KEN Deal
112 6 MOCKETT Hannah Inmate U 12   KEN Deal
112 6 MOCKETT John Inmate U 9   KEN Deal
113 7 MOCKETT John Inmate U 7   KEN Deal
113 7 MAY Hannah Inmate W 67   KEN Deal
113 7 MINTER Mary Inmate W 82   KEN Deal
113 7 MURPHY Thomas Inmate U 13   KEN Deal
113 7 MACEY Robert Inmate W 66 Brickmaker KEN Deal
113 7 MARSH Elizabeth Inmate W 81   KEN Deal
113 7 MILLER James-Taylor Inmate U 35 Shoemaker KEN Deal
113 7 MARGINSON George Inmate W 60 Gardener KEN Hythe
113 7 NORRIS Ann Inmate U 11   KEN Deal
113 7 NORRIS Caroline Inmate U 8   KEN Deal
113 7 NORRIS Henry Inmate U 7   KEN Deal
113 7 NORRIS Elizabeth Inmate U 31   KEN Deal
113 7 NORRIS Robert Inmate U 72 Sailor KEN Deal
113 7 NORRIS William Inmate U 68 Sailor KEN Deal
113 7 NEWING Richard Inmate W 80 Agricultural Labourer KEN Worth
113 7 OLIVER Thomasina Inmate W 75   KEN Deal
113 7 PRITCHARD Joseph Inmate W 61 Shoemaker KEN Deal
113 7 ROBERTS John Inmate M 75 Sailor KEN Deal
113 7 ROBERTS Mary-Ann Inmate's wife M 73   KEN Deal
113 7 ROGERS Sarah Inmate U 54   KEN Deal
113 8 FAGG Daniel Inmate M 71 Agricultural Labourer KEN Coldred
113 8 SELLS Thomas Inmate W 64 Agricultural Labourer KEN Swingfield
113 8 CHANDLER Mary-Ann Inmate U 12   KEN Elmstone
113 8 FAGG James-Henry Inmate U 12   KEN Elmstone
113 8 DAY Simeon Inmate W 41 Agricultural Labourer SRY Guildford
113 8 FILES Emma Inmate U 26   KEN Tilmanstone
113 8 TERRY Henry Inmate U 72 Agricultural Labourer KEN Eythorn
113 8 COOK Simon Inmate M 76 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ringwould
113 8 COOK Mary Inmate's wife M 71   KEN Sturry
113 8 PAGE John Inmate M 50 Agricultural Labourer KEN Goodnestone
113 8 PAGE George Son U 14 Son of John Page KEN Eastry
113 8 PAGE Thomas Son U 11 Son of John Page KEN Adisham
113 8 PAGE James Son U 9 Son of John Page KEN Sandwich
113 8 SAYER Richard Inmate W 64 Agricultural Labourer KEN Adisham
113 8 SAYER George Inmate M 61 Agricultural Labourer KEN Adisham
113 8 STANDEN Elizabeth Inmate W 77   KEN Stourmouth
113 8 STANDEN Mary Inmate U 21   KEN Wingham
113 8 TILLY John Inmate U 47 Green Grocer KEN Canterbury
113 8 GOLDSACK Sarah Inmate U 33   KEN Great Mongeham
113 8 ALLEN William Inmate U 20 Pauper (Dumb) KEN Sutton dumb from birth
114 9 BEER Stephen Inmate W 79 Agricultural Labourer KEN Nonington
114 9 ELLEN John Inmate U 60 Agricultural Labourer KEN Nonington
114 9 HARDING Mary Inmate W 85   KEN Nonington
114 9 KINGSFORD George Inmate U 64 Agricultural Labourer KEN Wingham
114 9 MARSH Agnes Inmate U 17   KEN Canterbury
114 9 MARSH Mary-Ann Inmate U 11   KEN Eastry
114 9 MARSH Gregory Inmate M 66 Agricultural Labourer KEN Barham
114 9 OSBORN Elizabeth Inmate W 76   KEN Goodnestone
114 9 PAY William Inmate W 77 Agricultural Labourer KEN Nonington
114 9 READER? John Inmate W 82 Agricultural Labourer KEN Nonington
114 9 GOBLE Mary Inmate W 81   KEN Folkestone
114 9 SUTTON Mary Inmate U 8   KEN Northbourne
114 9 SUTTON Ann Inmate U 7   KEN Northbourne
114 9 WILLIAMS Thomas Inmate U 30 Sailor KEN Deal
114 9 HOLE Mildred Inmate U 62 (Dumb) KEN Preston
114 9 LASSLETT Edward Inmate W 70 Tailor KEN Ash
114 9 MARTIN Stephen Inmate U 61 Blacksmith KEN Preston
114 9 PHILLPOT John Inmate M 63 Carpenter KEN Stelling
114 9 PHILLPOT Sarah Inmate's wife M 54   KEN Folkestone
114 9 PHILLPOT Sarah Dau U 13 Daughter of Sarah Phillpot SRY Newington
114 10 ROGERS Mary Inmate U 68   KEN Wingham
114 10 ROGERS Edward Inmate U 67 Agricultural Labourer KEN Wingham
114 10 FARMER George Inmate W 81 Agricultural Labourer KEN Woodnesborough
114 10 FRIEND Ellen Inmate U 22   KEN Sibertswould
114 10 FARRIER Georgiana Inmate M 31   KEN Deal
114 10 FARRIER Isabella Dau U 13 child of Georgiana Farrier KEN Ramsgate
114 10 FARRIER Rosina Dau U 11 child of Georgiana Farrier KEN Ramsgate
114 10 FARRIER George-Henry Son U 8 child of Georgiana Farrier KEN Sutton
114 10 FARRIER Georgiana Dau U 6 child of Georgiana Farrier KEN Ringwould
114 10 HEWITT James Inmate U 19   LAN Manchester
114 10 HEWITT Mary-Ann Inmate W 49   IRL
114 10 HEWITT Robert Son U 12 child of Mary Ann Hewitt KEN Deal
114 10 HEWITT Maria Dau U 8 child of Mary Ann Hewitt KEN Deal
114 10 ARNOLD Mary Inmate M 56   KEN Mersham
114 10 ARNOLD Elizabeth Dau U 16 child of Mary Arnold KEN Sandwich
114 10 ARNOLD Mary-Reynolds Dau U 14 child of Mary Arnold KEN Sandwich
114 10 EASTER Abraham Inmate W 78 Tailor KEN Sandwich
114 10 FARRIER Martha Inmate U 14   GLA Swansea
114 10 FARRIER Caroline Inmate U 24   GLA Swansea
114 10 HOOKER Sarah Inmate W 65   KEN Ashford
115 11 LACEY John Inmate W 71 Sailor UNK
115 11 WILLIAMSON? Hannah Inmate W 81   HUN Allington?
115 11 BUTLER Eliza Inmate M 50   KEN Sandwich
115 11 COOK James Inmate W 59 Farmer KEN Sandwich
115 11 COOK James Inmate U 36 Farmer KEN Sandwich
115 11 CASSWELL Samuel Inmate U 72 Farmer KEN Sandwich
115 11 CASSWELL Peter-Richard Inmate M 75 Farmer KEN Dover
115 11 HENRICK William Inmate U 72 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ash
115 11 KEMP Mary Inmate U 44   KEN Sandwich
115 11 READ Stephen Inmate U 36 Paralyzed From Birth KEN Dover
115 11 ROLFE Arthur Inmate W 78 Carpenter KEN Sellinge
115 11 BOLTON John Inmate U 65 Agricultural Labourer KEN Sturry
115 11 BOYDEN Ann Inmate M 74   KEN Deal
115 11 CUMMINGS Martha Inmate W 71   KEN Stourmouth
115 11 ENSTONE John Inmate U 65 Paralyzed From Birth KEN Sandwich
115 11 FACEY James Inmate M 66 Soth Render? KEN Sandwich
115 11 FACEY Maria Inmate's wife M 61   KEN Sandwich
115 11 FOX Sarah Inmate W 53   KEN Sandwich
115 11 KORICE? Henry-Thomas Inmate U 10   KEN Sandwich
115 11 KORICE? Sarah-Agusta Inmate U 8   KEN Sandwich
115 12 KORICE? Mary-Pauline? Inmate U 6   KEN Sandwich
115 12 MCGONEGAL Margaret Inmate W 61   IRL
115 12 DOESTEN? Charles Inmate M 52 Sailor KEN Margate
115 12 DOESTEN? Robert Son U 14   OVF Belgium
115 12     Sarah W 75   KEN Sandwich
115 12 COPP? John-Kin? Inmate W 80 Sailor KEN Sholden
115 12 MOUNT John Inmate W 56 Agricultural Labourer KEN Barham
115 12 MOUNT Jane Dau U 12 child of John Mount KEN Deal
115 12 MOUNT Emily Dau U 10 child of John Mount KEN Eastry
115 12 SLADDEN Mary Inmate W 68   KEN Woodnesborough
115 12 BACK Thomas Inmate W 83 Agricultural Labourer KEN Staple
115 12 BUSHELL William Inmate M 68 Agricultural Labourer KEN Staple
115 12 COURT John Inmate M 91   KEN Wingham
115 12 COURT Hannah Inmate's wife M 91   KEN Ash
115 12 KEELER Elizabeth Inmate W 33   KEN Ash
115 12 KEELER Richard Son U 14 child of Elizabeth Keeler KEN Kingston
115 12 KEELER Henry Son U 10 child of Elizabeth Keeler KEN Kingston
115 12 KEELER William Son U 7 child of Elizabeth Keeler KEN Staple
115 12 KEELER Thomas Son U 4 child of Elizabeth Keeler KEN Staple
115 12 MOUNT John Inmate W 74 Agricultural Labourer KEN Reculver
116 13 PEEL? Samuel Inmate U 65 Agricultural Labourer KEN Staple
116 13 DUFF Ann Inmate W 41   KEN Ramsgate
116 13 DUFF Catherine Dau U 20 child of Ann Duff IRL
116 13 DUFF William Son U 12 child of Ann Duff IRL
116 13 HUXSTEP Thomas Inmate W 75 Agricultural Labourer KEN Preston
116 13 LADD Elizabeth Inmate W 86   KEN Preston
116 13 SHELLEY David Inmate M 72 Agricultural Labourer KEN Deal
116 13 SHELLEY Jane Inmate's wife M 70   HAM Elagestoke?
116 13 DIXON William Inmate W 69 Agricultural Labourer KEN East Langdon
116 13 GOLDSMITH Charles Inmate U 12   KEN Tilmanstone
116 13 GILES William Inmate U 47 Agricultural Labourer KEN Deal
116 13 LAWRENCE Henry Inmate W 74 Agricultural Labourer KEN Eastry
116 13 TAYLOR William Inmate W 84 Agricultural Labourer SSX Lewes
116 13 TAYLOR Mary-Ann Inmate U 24   KEN Tilmanstone
116 13 TAYLOR William-Edward Son U 5 Child of Mary Ann Taylor KEN Eastry ?
116 13 TAYLOR Henry-George Son U 1 Child of Mary Ann Taylor KEN Eastry ?
116 13 HARRIOT Arnold Inmate U 34 Staymaker KEN Sandwich is name Harriot Arnold?
116 13 GOLDSACK George Inmate U 39 Agricultural Labourer KEN Whitfield
116 13 STONE George Inmate W 65 Shoemaker KEN Elmstone
116 13 BISHOP Mary Inmate W 80   SSX Winchelsea
116 14 COLEMAN Mary Inmate U 27   IRL
116 14 FINCH Ann Inmate U 60 Dumb KEN Walmer
116 14 GOODCHILD William Inmate U 53 Gentlemans Servant KEN Walmer
116 14 MCKAY Rebecca Inmate U 40   IRL
116 14 MCKAY William-Thomas Son U 4m Son of Rebecca McKay KEN Eastry
116 14 LAWRENCE Thomas Inmate W 80 Shoemaker KEN Birchington
116 14 ROGERS Thomas Inmate M 67 Sailor KEN Ringwould
116 14 ROGERS Charlotte Inmate's wife M 55   KEN Walmer
116 14 ROGERS Susan Dau U 14 Dau of Thomas Rogers KEN Walmer
116 14 ROGERS Elizabeth Dau U 9 Dau of Thomas Rogers KEN Walmer
116 14 ROGERS Frances Dau U 7 Dau of Thomas Rogers KEN Walmer
116 14 WOODRUFF William-George-Henry Inmate U 11   KEN Deal
116 14 BEAL George Inmate U 14   KEN Wingham
116 14 BEAL John-Charles Inmate U 11   KEN Wingham
116 14 DEONSON George Inmate W 57 Agricultural Labourer KEN Eastry
116 14 GOODBAND William Inmate U 40 Agricultural Labourer KEN Wingham
116 14 HUNT Eliza Inmate U 21   KEN Wingham
116 14 MARDEY Mary-Jane Inmate U 10   KEN Wingham
116 14 PAGE Elizabeth Inmate W 76   KEN Wingham
116 14 PAGE Mary-Elizabeth Inmate U 35   KEN Wingham
117 15 PAGE Frederick Son U 2 Son of Mary Elizabeth Page KEN Eastry
117 15 PAGE Jane-Elizabeth Dau U 1 Dau of Mary Elizabeth Page KEN Eastry
117 15 SAGE William Inmate W 66 Butcher KEN Wingham
117 15 SWOOTTON? George Inmate U 85 Sailor DEV Plymouth
117 15 GILHAM Ann-Charlotte Inmate M 42   KEN Ashford
117 15 GILHAM James-William Son U 14 Son of Ann Charlotte Gilham KEN Bridge
117 15 GILHAM Charlotte-Elizabeth Dau U 13 Dau of Ann Charlotte Gilham KEN Bridge
117 15 GILHAM John Son U 12 Son of Ann Charlotte Gilham KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 GILHAM Fanny Dau U 7 Dau of Ann Charlotte Gilham KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 GILHAM Albert-Watten Son U 2 Son of Ann Charlotte Gilham. KEN Eastry
117 15 KNIGHT Richard Inmate W 68 Agricultural Labourer KEN Wingham
117 15 NASH Henry Inmate U 85 Agricultural Labourer (Blind) KEN Chartham
117 15 PETTMEN Thomas Inmate U 43   KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 PAGE Sarah Inmate U 14   KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 REYNOLDS John Inmate W 69 Agricultural Labourer ESS, Soningham?
117 15 STANDING Elis Inmate U 33   KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 STANDING Charles Son U 10 Son of Elis Standing KEN Woodnesborough
117 15 SAUNDERS Ann Inmate U 52   KEN Margate
117 15 BELSEY Thomas Inmate W 63 Agricultural Labourer KEN Ickham
117 15 COOK James Inmate U 32 Agricultural Labourer KEN Worth
117 16 KNOWLE William Inmate W 68 Agricultural Labourer KEN Worth
117 16 BIRCH William-Henry Inmate U 45 Bricklayer KEN Dover
117 16 BOWMAN William Inmate U 12   KEN Northbourne
117 16 BOWMAN Thomas Inmate U 10   KEN Northbourne
117 16 BOWMAN Edward Inmate U 8   KEN Northbourne
117 16 COX Mary-Ann Inmate U 34   KEN Sandwich
117 16 COX Harriot-Ann Inmate U 10   KEN Eastry
117 16 COX Frederick-William Inmate U 9   KEN Eastry
117 16 DARBY William Inmate U 69 Sailor KEN Deal
117 16 FRIGHT? Stephen Inmate W 78 Agricultural Labourer KEN Wingham
117 16 FIELD Elizabeth Inmate W 82   KEN Canterbury
117 16 KEYS Sarah Inmate U 19   KEN Ash
117 16 KEYS Mary-Ann Inmate U 2m   KEN Eastry
117 16 KEGGY John Inmate U 10   NRY York name virtually unreadable
117 16 KNIGHT George Inmate U 31   KEN Canterbury
117 16 LEE Charlotte Inmate U 13   KEN Chatham
117 16 SONGER? Simon Inmate M 80 Sailor OVB Norway Brit Subj
117 16 LANGLEY Charles Inmate U 41 Sailor KEN Sandwich
117 16 MILLS William Inmate W 71 Agricultural Labourer KEN Eltham
117 16 PORT Elizabeth Inmate M 71   KEN Wingham
118 17 SOUTH Thomas Inmate U 43 Chelsea Pensioner KEN Eastry
118 17 SPEIR? William Inmate W 67 Agricultural Labourer KEN Canterbury
118 17 SMITH Pam Inmate U 12   KEN Sandwich
118 17 SMITH Emily Inmate U 8   KEN Sandwich
118 17 URQUHART Mary-Ann Inmate M 35   KEN Canterbury
118 17 WOODWARD Henry Inmate M 67 Farmer KEN Sandwich
118 17 WOOTTON Edward-John Inmate U 7   KEN Deal
118 17 ROLFE Isaac Inmate U 15   KEN Deal
118 17 FRIEND Elizabeth Inmate U 68   KEN Sandwich
118 17 REYNOLDS Eliza Inmate M 43   KEN Elmstone

footer divider.jpg - 2344 Bytes
 
Contacts:  Volunteer   Donations & Gifts   Website issues   Advertising
Administrator, Kent OPC for all other enquiries   

© 2009 Kent Online Parish Clerks, all rights reserved.  No part of this page or web site may be reproduced either in part or in its' or their entirety in any manner whatsoever without prior written permission of Kent Online Parish Clerks or its' assigns or successors, as the case may be, and the author hereof.  Privacy Policy    Terms of Use

http://www.kent-opc.org        This page was written & produced by Susan D. Young.       Last Modified:  

 
end page divider.jpg - 2344 Bytes